Untitled Document


2017 PA Farm Bureau Board of Directors

PFB board 2017 web

 

President:
Richard Ebert
Blairsville, PA
Vice President:
Chris Hoffman
McAlisterville

Administrative Secretary:
Sam Kieffer

Louis R. Sallie (retired)


(bold type indicates home county)

District 1

James Barbour
Hallstead, PA
(Lackawanna, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming)
607.435.0830
 

District 2

Sonia Fink
Germansville, PA
(Bucks, Lehigh, Northampton/Monroe)
610.767.1408
 


District 3

Howard Robinson
Oxford, PA
(Berks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery)
717.529.2508
 

District 4

Matthew Balliet
Drums, PA
(Carbon, Columbia, Luzerne, Schuylkill)
570.233.2242

District 5

John Painter II
Westfield, PA
(Bradford/Sullivan, McKean/Potter, Tioga/Potter)
570.419.1775

District 6

David Snook
Loganton, PA
(Centre, Clinton, Lycoming)
570.725.3049

District 7

Clair Esbenshade
Beaver Springs, PA
(Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, Union)
570.658.4047


District 8

Andrew Flinchbaugh
York, PA
(Dauphin, Lancaster, Lebanon, York)
717.881.9017

District 9

Daniel Leese
Warfordsburg, PA
(Adams, Cumberland, Franklin, Fulton)
717.830.3383

District 10

David Graybill
Mifflintown, PA
(Huntingdon, Juniata, Mifflin, Perry)
717.436.6957

District 11

Glenn Stoltzfus
Berlin, PA
(Bedford, Blair, Somerset)
814.267.6584

District 12

David Kimmel
Plumville, PA
(Cambria, Clearfield, Indiana)
412.289.2102

District 13

Ernest Mattiuz, Jr.
Kersey, PA
(Armstrong, Clarion, Elk, Jefferson)
814.885.8296

District 14

Jack Post
Centerville, PA
(Crawford, Erie, Warren)
814.967.4660

District 15

Donald Koontz
Mercer, PA
(Beaver/Lawrence, Butler, Mercer)
724.456.9075

District 16

George Wherry
Scenery Hill, PA
(Fayette, Greene, Washington, Westmoreland)
724.594.1443
 

 

Women's Leadership
Committee Chairperson

Lisa Wherry
Scenery Hill, PA
(Washington)
724.945.5254
 

Young Farmers &
Ranchers State
Committee Chair

David Bentrem
Paris, PA
(Washington)
412.580.4458
 

  * Executive Committee Member
(County in bold designates county of residence)